New World Records |
||
Name | Event | Time |
Paul
Siebach* |
Veteran LW Men (50/54) | 06:25.1 |
Luanne
Mills* |
Veteran LW Women (70/74) | 08:12.7 |
Emma Preuschl* | Adaptive 1000m (LTA) | 03:54.4 |
Brian Ipock* | Adaptive Novice 500 (LTA) | 01:37.6 |
Dion Carr | Adaptive Novice 500 (A) | 02:28.4 |
Ramon Canellada | Adaptive Open 500 (A) | 02:45.4 |
Ron Harvey* | Adaptive 1000m (A) | 04:15.7 |
New CIRC Records |
||
Vera
Scekic* |
Senior Women | 08:10.8 |
Scott
Wallen * |
Open LW Men | 06:24.2 |
*
- denotes Record Challenge Winner |
Veteran Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
Age
50-54 |
||||
1 | Terry Smythe | Michigan Tech Rowing Club | 07:44.8 | |
2 | Willa Lang | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:04.5 | |
3 | Michele Wilmott | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:46.2 | * |
4 | Donna Eckert | Unaffiliated | 08:53.3 | |
5 | Karen Courtright | Recovery On Water | 09:24.8 | |
6 | Gail Dewalt | Recovery On Water | 11:21.9 | * |
7 | Lisa Lacloch | Recovery On Water | 12:00.2 | |
Age
55-59 |
||||
1 | Lou Ann Miller | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:06.9 | |
2 | Irene Hayes | Recovery On Water | 10:12.8 | * |
3 | Mary Wessel | Recovery On Water | 11:07.1 | * |
4 | Colette Foley | Recovery On Water | 14:39.9 | |
5 | Michele Wilmott | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:46.2 | * |
Age
60-64 |
||||
1 | Barb Bartel | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:43.2 | |
2 | Rakhael Ross | Lincoln Park Juniors | 09:40.9 | |
3 | Sue Ann Glaser | Recovery On Water | 10:22.0 | |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Senior Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Karen Stoychoffinman | Elite Athletic Development | 08:09.3 | |
2 | Vera Scekic | Unaffiliated | 08:10.8 | * |
3 | Andrea Idaszak | Unaffiliated | 08:28.6 | * |
4 | Nellina Bartucci | Recovery On Water | 09:50.8 | |
5 | Aimee McMahon | Recovery On Water | 10:05.1 | * |
6 | Kelly Anderson | Recovery On Water | 10:54.2 | |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Veteran Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
Age
50-54 |
||||
1 | Alec Dike | Unaffiliated | 07:16.1 | |
2 | Joseph Darnell | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:17.7 | * |
3 | Robert Gottschalk | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:33.2 | |
Age
55-59 |
||||
1 | Keith Oldham | Milwaukee Rowing Club | 07:18.5 | * |
2 | Viorel Stribu | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:25.9 | * |
3 | Rich Cureton | University of Michigan | 07:30.9 | |
4 | Frank Morawiecki | Unaffiliated | 07:49.5 | |
5 | Ron Boi | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:20.9 | |
Age
60-64 |
||||
1 | Terry Conway | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:55.2 | |
2 | Leonard Richards | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:28.4 | |
Age
65-69 |
||||
1 | John Butsch | VCIRC | 07:50.5 | |
2 | Gordon Neumann | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:03.1 | * |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Senior Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Joe Byrd | Chicago Training Center | 06:25.1 | |
2 | Wayne Brewer | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:50.3 | |
3 | Martin Idaszak | Unaffiliated | 06:56.5 | * |
4 | Robert Osborne | Unaffiliated | 07:30.5 | |
5 | Andrew Hollingsworth | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:56.3 | * |
6 | Balaji Rangan | Unaffiliated | 08:26.5 | |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Masters Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Kateri Polen | Rockford Junior Rowing Club | 07:38.0 | |
2 | Suzanne Finucane | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:54.3 | |
3 | Jen Schreiderman | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:54.8 | |
4 | Cristine Kao | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:57.9 | |
5 | Heather MacRae | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:32.0 | * |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Open Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Julie Engel | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:29.6 | |
2 | Kristian Kerr | Chicago Training Center | 07:37.2 | |
3 | Lauren Dudek | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:49.3 | |
4 | Christine Muckle | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:53.3 | |
5 | Gata Coomswaramy | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:10.8 | |
6 | Palma Lacey | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:23.9 | |
7 | Syd Warpness | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:39.4 | |
8 | Jenn Gibbons | Recovery On Water | 08:40.5 | |
9 | Amber Powers | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 08:49.3 | |
10 | Ana Ramirez | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:55.4 | |
11 | Vanderlene Yung | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 09:16.6 | * |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Masters Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Steve Neumann | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:31.1 | |
2 | Dylan Williams | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:33.6 | |
3 | Montana Butsch | Chicago Training Center | 06:45.5 | |
4 | Alex Boquist | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:46.8 | |
5 | Barton Richards | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:53.5 | * |
6 | Eric Elbel | Unaffiliated | 06:54.6 | |
7 | Dave Smith | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:58.4 | |
8 | William Moudry | Chicago Rowing Union | 07:00.6 | |
9 | Ryan Falconer | Unaffiliated | 07:02.1 | |
10 | Brandon Walt | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:03.6 | |
11 | Dave Koerting | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:12.3 | |
12 | Lincoln Abbogast | Unaffiliated | 07:33.4 | |
13 | Dino Inconetti | Chicago Rowing Union | 07:34.3 | |
14 | Scott Curcio | Chicago Rowing Union | 07:37.4 | |
- denotes lightweight | ||||
Open Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Dan German | Unaffiliated | 06:18.4 | |
2 | Brendan Dougherty | Unaffiliated | 06:21.9 | |
3 | Scott Wallen | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:24.2 | * |
4 | Bjorn Boquist | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:26.6 | |
5 | Ross Freeman | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:30.3 | |
6 | Josh Iverson | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:32.3 | |
7 | Dave Farnia | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:33.0 | |
8 | Ryan Cassidy | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:36.8 | |
9 | Austin Work | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:48.5 | |
10 | Kraig Salvesen | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 06:49.9 | |
11 | Eric Nelson | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:08.7 | |
12 | William Fuhrman | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:10.4 | * |
13 | Rick Klein | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:14.9 | |
14 | Andrew Boyer | Chicago Rowing Union | 07:20.4 | |
15 | Stephen Tripett | Chicago Rowing Union | 07:21.0 | |
16 | Justin DiGiamberdine | Chicago Rowing Union | 07:24.2 | |
17 | Andrew Wendt | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 07:29.2 | |
18 | Henry Wu | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:30.8 | |
19 | Dave Farmilant | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:46.2 | |
*- denotes lightweight | ||||
Collegiate Novice Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Katie Hanson | Marquette University | 07:28.2 | |
2 | Christine Stockwell | Marquette University | 07:43.4 | |
3 | Charlotte Foote | Unaffiliated | 07:51.8 | |
4 | Lydia Young | Marquette University | 07:53.2 | |
5 | Chelsea Steffen | University of Chicago | 07:55.3 | |
6 | Diana Fedorova | University of Chicago | 07:59.9 | |
7 | Julie Huang | University of Chicago | 08:11.9 | |
8 | Maureen Burke | Marquette University | 08:18.9 | |
9 | Ruichao Liang | University of Chicago | 08:20.3 | |
10 | Sara Civiletta | Marquette University | 08:23.6 | |
11 | Abby Woodham | University of Chicago | 08:27.0 | |
12 | Emma Fisher | Marquette University | 08:28.5 | |
13 | Gretchen Smithy | Marquette University | 08:38.9 | |
14 | Laura Raspante | Marquette University | 08:53.5 | |
15 | Rachel Peters | Marquette University | 08:55.9 | |
16 | Aurelie Merlo | University of Chicago | 08:58.2 | |
Collegiate Novice Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Billy Goodale | North Park University | 06:39.6 | |
2 | Colby Anderson | North Park University | 06:43.8 | |
3 | Robert Schell | University of Iowa | 06:44.4 | |
4 | Christopher Frenier | Marquette University | 06:45.1 | |
5 | Adam Devins | Marquette University | 06:50.5 | |
6 | Matthew Putt | University of Illinois - Chicago | 06:53.8 | |
7 | Andrew Stevens | University of Chicago | 06:54.5 | |
8 | Jack Reeves | University of Chicago | 07:16.7 | |
9 | Ed Gayou | Marquette University | 07:19.8 | |
10 | Yousuf Ullah | University of Illinois - Chicago | 08:43.0 | |
Collegiate Novice Lightweight Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Ariel Pomputius | University of Chicago | 08:02.0 | * |
2 | Anabelle Gonzalez- | University of Chicago | 08:33.1 | * |
Collegiate Novice Lightweight Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Adam Brzeskiewicz | University of Iowa | 06:41.8 | * |
2 | David Oolman | University of Iowa | 06:51.6 | * |
3 | John Kohler | University of Chicago | 06:54.4 | * |
4 | Matthew Schlinz | University of Iowa | 07:00.1 | * |
5 | Peter Hutchenson | University of Iowa | 07:06.0 | * |
6 | Terry Yin | University of Iowa | 07:06.3 | * |
7 | Tom Devane | Marquette University | 07:06.6 | * |
8 | Julian Hartman | University of Chicago | 07:12.9 | * |
9 | Derek Ibarra | University of Iowa | 07:16.0 | * |
10 | Mike Jacklin | Marquette University | 07:19.2 | * |
11 | Jack Bolotin | Marquette University | 07:19.5 | * |
12 | Kenneth Oshita | University of Chicago | 07:21.3 | * |
13 | Ali Gadelhak | University of Illinois - Chicago | 07:22.1 | |
14 | Greg Nance | University of Chicago | 07:23.4 | * |
15 | D. Gaballa | Unaffiliated | 07:33.1 | |
16 | Theo Cho | University of Chicago | 07:38.3 | * |
17 | Adrian Russell | University of Iowa | 07:42.9 | * |
18 | Sean Maher | University of Chicago | 07:57.3 | * |
Collegiate Lightweight Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Katrina Moy | Marquette University | 08:20.6 | * |
2 | Kelly Scheidemantel | Marquette University | 08:26.2 | * |
3 | Joanna Laine | University of Chicago | 08:29.8 | * |
4 | Keerti Kanchinadam | University of Chicago | 08:44.8 | * |
Collegiate Lightweight Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Matt Arnold | University of Iowa | 06:37.4 | * |
2 | Luke Matthews | University of Chicago | 06:41.4 | * |
3 | Tim Rosener | University of Iowa | 06:46.9 | * |
4 | Kyle Stifter | Marquette University | 06:56.6 | * |
5 | Matthew Coziahr | University of Iowa | 06:58.8 | * |
6 | Jake Whitaker | University of Chicago | 07:00.0 | * |
7 | Miles Betley | University of Chicago | 07:02.7 | |
8 | Ryan Fike | University of Iowa | 07:04.8 | * |
9 | Pauly Kim | University of Chicago | 07:05.8 | * |
10 | Matthew Carlson | North Park University | 07:06.6 | * |
11 | Chad Hughes | University of Chicago | 07:21.2 | * |
12 | Jim Curry | University of Iowa | 07:23.4 | * |
Collegiate Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Emily Huelskamp | Wheaton College | 07:10.5 | |
2 | Julie Knyszek | Marquette University | 07:28.4 | |
3 | Ngiste Abebe | University of Chicago | 07:36.4 | |
4 | Sonya Ringer | University of Chicago | 07:39.2 | |
5 | Ashley Rogers | Marquette University | 07:52.1 | |
6 | Angela Hwangpo | University of Chicago | 07:52.9 | |
7 | Ashley Barnes | Marquette University | 07:57.9 | |
8 | Stephanie Warpinski | Marquette University | 07:59.7 | |
9 | Kelly Wolenberg | University of Chicago | 08:03.6 | |
10 | Catie Uggeri | Marquette University | 08:04.6 | |
11 | Jenna Johnson | Marquette University | 08:10.8 | |
12 | Gina Pagan | Marquette University | 08:14.2 | |
13 | Kathryn Trodgen | Marquette University | 08:26.6 | |
Collegiate Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Robert Garrett Allen | University of Chicago | 06:26.3 | |
2 | Hayden Hudson | University of Chicago | 06:31.5 | |
3 | . Holliday | Unaff. | 06:32.7 | |
4 | Sean Beyers | University of Chicago | 06:38.5 | |
5 | Austin Fowler | North Park University | 06:45.3 | |
6 | Austin Sorensen | University of Iowa | 06:47.2 | |
7 | Adam Sullivan | Marquette University | 06:52.9 | |
8 | Elliot Bear | University of Iowa | 06:54.4 | |
9 | Roberto Gonzalez | Marquette University | 06:57.9 | |
10 | Matthew Coziahr | University of Iowa | 06:58.6 | |
11 | Blake Miles | Marquette University | 07:09.7 | |
12 | John Dyer | University of Chicago | 07:10.2 | |
13 | Henry Calderon | University of Chicago | 07:17.2 | |
14 | Chris Trepte | North Park University | 07:17.3 | |
Collegiate Coxswain Men (1000m) |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Victor Weese | University of Iowa | 03:30.6 | |
2 | Ehren Cheng | North Park University | 03:50.6 | |
3 | Alec Hurley | Marquette University | 04:00.3 | |
4 | Jaesung Song | University of Iowa | 04:48.1 | |
Collegiate Coxswain Women (1000m) |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Carolyn Koebel | University of Iowa | 04:03.6 | |
2 | Kaila Pomeranz | University of Iowa | 04:08.3 | |
3 | Tulane Kagy | University of Chicago | 04:16.8 | |
4 | Elise Grum | Marquette University | 04:17.4 | |
5 | Maggie Czerwein | Marquette University | 04:24.9 | |
6 | Allyson Sego | University of Iowa | 04:36.2 | |
7 | Brianne Garrett | Marquette University | 04:41.6 | |
Open 500 Meter Sprint |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Dan German | Unaffiliated | 01:24.3 | |
2 | Brandon Walt | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 01:28.5 | |
3 | Jonathan McFall | University of Iowa | 01:29.7 | |
4 | William Moudry | Chicago Rowing Union | 01:30.7 | |
5 | Andrew Boyer | Chicago Rowing Union | 01:33.6 | |
6 | Stephen Tripett | Chicago Rowing Union | 01:37.5 | |
7 | Justin DiGiamberdine | Chicago Rowing Union | 01:39.9 | |
8 | Dino Inconetti | Chicago Rowing Union | 01:42.7 | |
9 | Kateri Polen | Rockford Junior Rowing Club | 01:43.6 | |
10 | Christine Kao | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 01:44.5 | |
11 | Willa Lang | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 01:48.1 | |
12 | Maida Habibovic | Lincoln Park Juniors | 01:50.3 | |
13 | H. McCrae | Unaffiliated | 01:53.6 | |
14 | Katerine Bear | University of Iowa | 01:56.7 | |
15 | Michelle Wilmott | Lincoln Park Boat Club | 01:59.1 | |
Middle School 500 Meter Sprint |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Jamie Villar | St. Andrews | 02:13.8 | |
2 | Adam Rebora | St. Andrews | 02:36.2 | |
Adaptive Competition 1000m |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Emma Preuschl (LTA) | Unaffiliated | 03:54.4 | |
2 | Ron Harvey (A) | Unaffiliated | 04:15.7 | |
3 | Harold Bostick (A) | Unaffiliated | 05:38.6 | |
Adaptive Competition 500m |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Dion Carr (A) | Unaffiliated | 02:28.4 | |
2 | Charlie Gentzkow (LTA) | Unaffiliated | 02:36.6 | |
3 | Harold Bostick (A) | Unaffiliated | 02:40.1 | |
4 | Ramon Canellada (A) | Unaffiliated | 02:45.4 | |
5 | Earl Jordon (A) | Unaffiliated | 03:00.8 | |
6 | Lois Lane (A) | Unaffiliated | 03:09.9 | |
7 | Hector Bruno (A) | Unaffiliated | 03:18.8 | |
8 | Art Johnson (A) | Unaffiliated | 03:24.7 | |
Junior Novice Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Karlene McGarry | Detroit Boat Club | 07:46.3 | |
2 | M. Hilbrant | Unaffiliated | 07:52.7 | |
3 | Caroline Kasycki | Rockford Junior Rowing Club | 08:05.2 | |
4 | Casey Wisner | Detroit Boat Club | 08:06.0 | |
5 | Ellie Zwick | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:07.0 | |
6 | Greta Baldwin | Saint Deppisch | 08:11.6 | |
7 | Abby Sermack | Saint Deppisch | 08:11.8 | |
8 | Sydney Burke | Detroit Boat Club | 08:17.9 | |
9 | Melissa Thomas | Saint Deppisch | 08:18.0 | |
10 | Charlotte Lantz | Saint Deppisch | 08:19.4 | |
11 | Chelsea Boorman | Saint Deppisch | 08:21.0 | |
12 | Michele Muntaner | Saint Deppisch | 08:22.5 | |
13 | Meaghan Maloney | North Suburban Crew | 08:22.7 | |
14 | Rachel Patterson | Saint Deppisch | 08:24.6 | |
15 | Ashley Yawney | Saint Deppisch | 08:26.4 | |
16 | Emily Hughes | Detroit Boat Club | 08:36.8 | |
17 | Austin Mroz | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:39.6 | |
18 | Elise Straaton | North Suburban Crew | 08:39.6 | |
19 | Brenda Benitez | Saint Deppisch | 08:50.7 | |
20 | J. Kruse | Unaffiliated | 08:52.0 | |
21 | Charlotte Elwart | North Suburban Crew | 08:52.4 | |
22 | Maggie Sullivan | Detroit Boat Club | 08:53.2 | |
23 | Lydia McCaleb | North Suburban Crew | 08:57.8 | |
24 | Cailin Klick | Detroit Boat Club | 08:58.1 | |
25 | Mireya Correa | Chicago Training Center | 09:09.4 | |
26 | Michaela Keady | Detroit Boat Club | 09:12.4 | |
27 | Megan Moore | Rockford Junior Rowing Club | 09:12.8 | |
28 | Mackenzie Ward | North Suburban Crew | 09:12.9 | |
29 | K. Shoensee | Unaffiliated | 09:18.7 | |
30 | Eva Baldinger | Saint Deppisch | 09:26.9 | |
31 | Marissa Cruz | Chicago Training Center | 10:06.1 | |
32 | Jessica Diaz | Chicago Training Center | 10:44.4 | |
Junior Novice Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Jack Russell |
New Trier | 07:00.1 | |
2 | David Lybashevsky | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:02.5 | |
3 | Jacob Chereskin | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:06.4 | |
4 | Seth Pree | IMSA | 07:14.6 | |
5 | Grant Rotskoff | IMSA | 07:15.7 | |
6 | Phil Stubna | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:16.8 | |
7 | Matt Kane | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:28.1 | |
8 | Jae Kim | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:29.1 | |
9 | Matt Szucko | IMSA | 07:31.5 | |
10 | Ken Wulkan | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:34.1 | |
11 | Weili Zheng | IMSA | 07:36.5 | |
12 | Ben Rosenbaum | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:41.7 | |
13 | David Sachs | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:46.5 | |
14 | Tony Yunker | IMSA | 07:55.3 | |
15 | Matt Kolakowski | Saint Patton Juniors | 07:56.6 | |
16 | Kevin Ramos | Chicago Training Center | 08:05.2 | |
17 | Javier Martinez | Chicago Training Center | 08:12.1 | |
18 | Rudy Benitez | Saint Patton Juniors | 08:29.9 | |
19 | Omar Lopez | Chicago Training Center | 08:44.1 | |
20 | Mario Limias | Chicago Training Center | 08:48.6 | |
21 | Brian Martinez | Chicago Training Center | 09:09.1 | |
22 | Alejandro Ballesteros | Chicago Training Center | 09:19.7 | |
23 | Jesus Martinez | Chicago Training Center | 09:40.3 | |
Junior Lightweight Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Bella Killion | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:53.7 | |
2 | Beth Baustian | Unaffiliated | 07:56.4 | |
3 | Hayley Weil | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:02.0 | |
4 | Callie Stein | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:02.3 | |
5 | Laine Maher | Detroit Boat Club | 08:03.1 | |
6 | Marissa Hall | North Suburban Crew | 08:04.4 | |
7 | Alex McDonald | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:10.8 | |
8 | Kitsi Hubbard | Detroit Boat Club | 08:14.9 | |
9 | Alisa Siebrasse | New Trier High School | 08:39.3 | |
10 | Ellen Anderson | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:40.7 | |
11 | Katya Simon | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:57.7 | |
12 | Tess Tucker | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 09:00.7 | |
13 | Kelly Amos | North Suburban Crew | 09:05.9 | |
14 | Abigail Avila | Chicago Training Center | 09:13.1 | |
15 | Marlene Torres | Chicago Training Center | 09:14.7 | |
Junior Lightweight Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Scott Tinsman | Quad Cities Rowing Assoc. | 06:35.1 | |
2 | Matthew Sorensen | New Trier High School | 06:48.3 | |
3 | Connor McLane | New Trier High School | 06:52.7 | |
4 | Connor Smith | New Trier High School | 06:58.0 | |
5 | Jesus Lopez | Chicago Training Center | 07:04.1 | |
6 | Brian Flynn | IMSA | 07:05.7 | |
7 | Sam Hersh | New Trier High School | 07:07.8 | |
8 | Sam Cothern | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:11.0 | |
9 | Ricky Marquardt | New Trier High School | 07:13.1 | |
10 | David Woulard | Chicago Training Center | 07:16.4 | |
11 | Kevin Cheim | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:17.1 | |
12 | Ian Brady | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:18.2 | |
13 | Joe Kenny | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:19.5 | |
14 | Argel Herrera | Chicago Training Center | 07:28.2 | |
15 | Jack Reidy | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 07:31.5 | |
16 | Donald Varilek | Quad Cities Rowing Assoc. | 07:41.3 | |
17 | Johnathan Torres | Chicago Training Center | 08:00.2 | |
Junior Women |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Kim Fitzpatrick | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:26.1 | |
2 | Helen Oliver | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:33.7 | |
3 | Alix Chrumka | Detroit Boat Club | 07:33.9 | |
4 | Heminway Benton | New Trier High School | 07:34.2 | |
5 | Melanie Eckert | Unaffiliated | 07:38.2 | |
6 | Leah Drummond | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:41.2 | |
7 | Alyssa Jurcak | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:42.4 | |
8 | Allison DeClercq | Detroit Boat Club | 07:43.3 | |
9 | Fay Gilbert | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:43.5 | |
10 | Alex Swift | New Trier High School | 07:44.2 | |
11 | Alyssa Johnston | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:47.2 | |
12 | Kate Monahan | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 07:49.3 | |
13 | Hannah Wilson | New Trier High School | 07:51.8 | |
14 | Kiera Jackson | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:53.6 | |
15 | Isabelle Gottschalk | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:56.3 | |
16 | Cassie Stephens | New Trier High School | 07:57.3 | |
17 | Rachel Delehanty | New Trier High School | 07:58.9 | |
18 | Joanie Weaver | New Trier High School | 08:06.7 | |
19 | Kat Brewer | New Trier High School | 08:06.9 | |
20 | Caroline Deweirdt | New Trier High School | 08:08.8 | |
21 | Nora Bosco | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:10.8 | |
22 | Samantha Sills | Detroit Boat Club | 08:14.4 | |
23 | Morgan MacDonald | North Suburban Crew | 08:15.6 | |
24 | Ellie O'Conner | Lincoln Park Juniors | 08:17.4 | |
25 | Rachel Sanford | Detroit Boat Club | 08:17.8 | |
26 | Hilary Going | New Trier High School | 08:20.4 | |
27 | Charielle Mcmullan | Chicago Training Center | 08:21.5 | |
28 | Alex Moot | Detroit Boat Club | 08:22.1 | |
29 | Kelly Corcoran | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:25.4 | |
30 | Eileen Harris | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:26.5 | |
31 | Taylor Bonk | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:26.5 | |
32 | Hannah Wilson | North Suburban Crew | 08:26.8 | |
33 | Katherine Robbins | North Suburban Crew | 08:29.6 | |
34 | Kyle Palmore | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:33.1 | |
35 | Katlyn Custer | Rockford Junior Rowing Club | 08:50.8 | |
36 | Imani Jackson | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 08:54.7 | |
37 | Leni Navarro | Chicago Training Center | 09:00.3 | |
38 | Yvonne Villanueva | Chicago Training Center | 09:08.2 | |
39 | Mayra Correa | Chicago Training Center | 09:16.2 | |
40 | Nuri Navarro | Chicago Training Center | 09:43.7 | |
41 | Karina Lozano | Chicago Training Center | 10:27.5 | |
42 | Julia Kruse | Ignatius Chicago Crew | ||
Junior Men |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Alex Hayano | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:34.1 | |
2 | Mike Pitts | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:45.9 | |
3 | RJ Johnston | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:48.8 | |
4 | Moody Salem | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:59.1 | |
5 | Kevin Tomkins | Lincoln Park Juniors | 06:59.7 | |
6 | Luke Furgeson | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:01.9 | |
7 | Paul Frazel | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 07:08.3 | |
8 | Morgan Darcy | New Trier High School | 07:10.9 | |
9 | Austin Engle | Quad Cities Rowing Assoc. | 07:12.0 | |
10 | Sean Egan | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 07:20.8 | |
11 | Zach Fogelson | Lincoln Park Juniors | 07:23.9 | |
12 | Thomas Rajkovich | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 07:25.6 | |
13 | Gerald Navarro | Chicago Training Center | 07:47.2 | |
14 | Abel Duran | Chicago Training Center | 07:49.4 | |
15 | Casanova Redmond | Chicago Training Center | 07:52.9 | |
16 | Sean Ahern | Chicago Training Center | 08:10.2 | |
17 | Tim Ahern | Chicago Training Center | 08:56.3 | |
Junior Coxswain Women (1000m) |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Erin McGarry | Detroit Boat Club | 04:11.6 | |
2 | Claire Luchette | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 04:14.8 | |
3 | Rose Pawlowski | Detroit Boat Club | 04:25.5 | |
4 | Lizzy Kaplan | North Suburban Crew | 04:33.9 | |
5 | Katie Bush-Joseph | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 05:05.4 | |
Junior Coxswain Men (1000m) |
||||
Place | Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Anthony Knuckey | IMSA | 03:28.0 | |
2 | Matt O'Donnell | Ignatius Chicago Crew | 03:40.0 | |
3 | Angad Rekhi | IMSA | 03:41.0 | |
4 | Kevin Baker | IMSA | 03:45.5 | |
5 | David Brewer | New Trier High School | 04:18.7 | |
6 | Ruben Abarca | Chicago Training Center | 04:51.5 |